Mains Race Lineup
1
Nitro Touring A-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1FRED RODRIGUEZ 1 19/5:05.815 (1)
2 2EDDIE MUJICA 2 19/5:12.373 (2)
2
Formula One A-Main
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JORGE RODRIGUEZ 1 23/6:10.720 (1)
2 2ANDRE K 2 22/6:06.787 (2)
3 3ANDY ST. GERMAIN 3 22/6:12.611 (2)
4 4EDDIE MUJICA 4 2/5:07.746 (2)
3
Bomber A-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ROY KOCH 1 15/5:00.882 (1)
2 2JEFF SHORT 2 13/5:10.390 (2)
3 3JEFF EDGAR 3 12/5:22.508 (1)
4 4RODNEY SCHNEIDER 4 9/3:37.098 (2)
4
17.5 Touring A-Main
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DAVE VERA 1 27/6:03.334 (2)
2 2COREY RECORD 2 26/6:01.403 (2)
3 3LUIS PEREZ 3 26/6:10.960 (2)
4 4JORGE RODRIGUEZ 4 25/6:12.632 (2)
5 5FRED RODRIGUEZ 5 24/6:06.865 (2)
6 6ROY KOCH 6 24/6:12.978 (2)
7 7J T 7 23/6:05.836 (1)
8 8AJ DIPIRRO 8 23/6:14.346 (2)
9 9PAUL SENYK 9 19/6:07.071 (1)
10 10NATE GILBERT 10 16/6:14.589 (1)
11 11PAK LEE
5
21.5 Amateur Touring A-Main
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1J T 1 23/6:02.483 (1)
2 2JEFF RECORD 2 23/6:08.259 (2)
3 3COREY RECORD 3 23/6:15.096 (1)
4 4JOHN HUTTON 4 22/6:03.388 (1)
5 5THE BADGER 5 22/6:03.681 (2)
6 6COSIMO AVELLA 6 22/6:06.454 (2)
7 7RICHARD BLUME 7 19/6:12.859 (2)
8 8CHRIS ROBERTS 8 18/6:01.176 (2)
9 9JEFF SHORT 9 17/6:18.410 (2)
10 10DANNY FILORSA 10 15/6:11.986 (1)
6
USGT A-Main
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1PAUL SENYK 1 23/6:13.927 (2)
2 2MARC VANALAN 2 22/6:01.133 (2)
3 3THE BADGER 3 22/6:02.316 (2)
4 4ANDRE K 4 22/6:12.273 (1)
5 5NATE GILBERT 5 21/6:11.674 (1)
6 6JOHN HUTTON 6 18/6:02.679 (1)
7 7ROY MORRIS 7 16/6:06.363 (2)
8 8KEVON JONES 8 12/6:05.664 (1)
9 9JAMES MERRILL 9 8/6:28.255 (2)
7
Modified Touring A-Main
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DAVID BAPTISTE 1 28/6:03.386 (2)
2 2CORY PARSONS 2 28/6:03.676 (1)
3 3DAVE VERA 3 28/6:05.523 (2)
4 4JORGE RODRIGUEZ 4 25/6:13.188 (1)
5 5JOHN KWASIGROH 5 23/6:16.295 (1)
6 6MARCOS JENNINGS 6 9/6:13.081 (2)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Village Raceway
Registrations Entries: 46
Drivers: 32
Total Race Laps 2,309
Total Race Time 11 hours, 16 minutes, 17 seconds
close X